Is Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Roast Beef Topside Slices 90g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef, Sugar, Salt, Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Red Wine Powder, Onion, Caramelised Sugar, Yeast, Tapioca Starch, Black Pepper, Flavouring, Garlic, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Bay Leaf, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Chilli, Black Pepper Extract, Thyme, Garlic Extract, Capsicum Extract, Fennel Extract, Thyme Extract.
Check Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Roast Beef Topside Slices 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Roast Beef Topside Slices 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Beef Birria Slow Cooked Beef In A Svory Tomato & Chile Sauce
SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST BOWL TENDER BEEF WITH VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY GRAVY, SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST
Del Real Foods Gluten Free Slow Cooked Beef Barbacoa
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Roast Beef Topside Slices 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


