Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Smoked Pork Rib in a Sweet Honey BBQ Pit Rub & Southern House BBQ Glaze 618G Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Smoked Pork Rib (85%), Barbecue Glaze [Sugar, Water, Cider Vinegar, Tomato Purée, Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Chilli, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Tamarind Concentrate, Cinnamon, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Lemon Juice], Sugar, Dried Garlic, Sea Salt, Honey Powder.

Check Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Smoked Pork Rib in a Sweet Honey BBQ Pit Rub & Southern House BBQ Glaze 618G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryHoney
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish
Gluten Free? Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Smoked Pork Rib in a Sweet Honey BBQ Pit Rub & Southern House BBQ Glaze 618G | Spoonful