Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Smoked Pork Rib in a Sweet Honey BBQ Pit Rub & Southern House BBQ Glaze 618G Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Smoked Pork Rib (85%), Barbecue Glaze [Sugar, Water, Cider Vinegar, Tomato Purée, Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Chilli, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Tamarind Concentrate, Cinnamon, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Lemon Juice], Sugar, Dried Garlic, Sea Salt, Honey Powder.

Check Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Smoked Pork Rib in a Sweet Honey BBQ Pit Rub & Southern House BBQ Glaze 618G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryHoney
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish
Lactose Free? Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Smoked Pork Rib in a Sweet Honey BBQ Pit Rub & Southern House BBQ Glaze 618G | Spoonful