Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Smoked Pulled Pork in a Sweet Honey Rub & Texas Style Tang Mop Glaze 380G Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Smoked Pork (87%), Spiced Vinegar Glaze [Water, Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Sugar, Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Cider Vinegar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Cornflour, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Ginger, Tamarind Concentrate, Chilli, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Clove, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cayenne Pepper], Spiced Honey Rub [Sugar, Dried Garlic, Sea Salt, Smoked Paprika, Honey Powder, Cumin], Cumin, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate), Tapioca Starch, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Flavouring.

Check Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Smoked Pulled Pork in a Sweet Honey Rub & Texas Style Tang Mop Glaze 380G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Smoked Pulled Pork in a Sweet Honey Rub & Texas Style Tang Mop Glaze 380G | Spoonful