Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Smoked Pulled Pork in a Sweet Honey Rub & Texas Style Tang Mop Glaze 380G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Smoked Pork (87%), Spiced Vinegar Glaze [Water, Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Sugar, Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Cider Vinegar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Cornflour, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Ginger, Tamarind Concentrate, Chilli, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Clove, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cayenne Pepper], Spiced Honey Rub [Sugar, Dried Garlic, Sea Salt, Smoked Paprika, Honey Powder, Cumin], Cumin, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate), Tapioca Starch, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Flavouring.

Check Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Smoked Pulled Pork in a Sweet Honey Rub & Texas Style Tang Mop Glaze 380G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Smoked Pulled Pork in a Sweet Honey Rub & Texas Style Tang Mop Glaze 380G | Spoonful