No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Smoked Pulled Pork in a Sweet Honey Rub & Texas Style Tang Mop Glaze 380G Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Smoked Pork (87%), Spiced Vinegar Glaze [Water, Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Sugar, Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Cider Vinegar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Cornflour, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Ginger, Tamarind Concentrate, Chilli, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Clove, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cayenne Pepper], Spiced Honey Rub [Sugar, Dried Garlic, Sea Salt, Smoked Paprika, Honey Powder, Cumin], Cumin, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate), Tapioca Starch, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Flavouring.

Check Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Smoked Pulled Pork in a Sweet Honey Rub & Texas Style Tang Mop Glaze 380G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Smoked Pulled Pork in a Sweet Honey Rub & Texas Style Tang Mop Glaze 380G | Spoonful