Is Tesco Finest Smoked Dry Cure Back Bacon 8 Pack 240G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork, Salt, Sea Salt, Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate).

Check Tesco Finest Smoked Dry Cure Back Bacon 8 Pack 240G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Smoked Dry Cure Back Bacon 8 Pack 240G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishCooking