Is Tesco Finest Smoked Haddock Fillets & Leek Rarebit Gratin 350g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- milk
- whole milk
- mature cheddar cheese
- west country cheddar cheese
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Smoked Haddock (51%) [Haddock ( Fish ), Salt, Water, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin)], Whole Milk , Leek (11%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Single Cream ( Milk ), West Country Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Ale ( Barley ), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Parsley, Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Yeast, Sugar, Honey, Potato Starch, White Pepper, Mustard Flour, Mustard Bran, Pimento, Fenugreek.
Check Tesco Finest Smoked Haddock Fillets & Leek Rarebit Gratin 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Smoked Haddock Fillets & Leek Rarebit Gratin 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


