Is Tesco Finest Smoked Salmon PAte Scottish Salmon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- double cream
- full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Poached Salmon (28%) [salmon (fish), Salt, Brown Sugar], Smoked Salmon (20%) [salmon (fish), Salt, Demerara Sugar], Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Hot Smoked Salmon (15%) [salmon (fish), Salt, Demerara Sugar], Cr�me Fra�che (milk), Lemon Juice, Capers, Double Cream (milk), Tapioca Starch, Lemon Zest, Tomato Paste, Water, Chive, Dill, Cornflour, Salt. Contains Fish, Milk.
Check Tesco Finest Smoked Salmon PAte Scottish Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Smoked Salmon PAte Scottish Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


