Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Smoked Salmon Pate With Chilli Jelly 125G Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chilli, Lime and Coriander Glaze (20%) [Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Red Chilli, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lime Juice, Gelling Agents (Agar, Carob Gum), Cornflour, Ginger, Salt, Roast Garlic, Coriander, Cane Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose], Smoked Salmon (18%) [Salmon (Fish), Water, Salt, Brown Sugar], Poached Salmon (10%) [Salmon (Fish), Salt, Brown Sugar), Water, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Single Cream (Milk), Double Cream (Milk), Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Crème Fraîche (Milk), Olive Oil, Pasteurised Egg, Tomato Paste, Horseradish, Gelling Agents (Agar, Carob Gum), Potato Starch, Salt, Cornflour, Black Pepper, Dextrose.

Check Tesco Finest Smoked Salmon Pate With Chilli Jelly 125G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Smoked Salmon Pate With Chilli Jelly 125G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Gluten Free? Tesco Finest Smoked Salmon Pate With Chilli Jelly 125G | Spoonful