No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Finest Smoked Salmon Pate With Chilli Jelly 125G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chilli, Lime and Coriander Glaze (20%) [Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Red Chilli, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lime Juice, Gelling Agents (Agar, Carob Gum), Cornflour, Ginger, Salt, Roast Garlic, Coriander, Cane Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose], Smoked Salmon (18%) [Salmon (Fish), Water, Salt, Brown Sugar], Poached Salmon (10%) [Salmon (Fish), Salt, Brown Sugar), Water, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Single Cream (Milk), Double Cream (Milk), Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Crème Fraîche (Milk), Olive Oil, Pasteurised Egg, Tomato Paste, Horseradish, Gelling Agents (Agar, Carob Gum), Potato Starch, Salt, Cornflour, Black Pepper, Dextrose.

Check Tesco Finest Smoked Salmon Pate With Chilli Jelly 125G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Smoked Salmon Pate With Chilli Jelly 125G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping