Is Tesco Finest Soda Bread 600g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oatmeal
- oat flakes
- bran
oatmeal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Buttermilk ( Milk ) (41%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Bran ( Wheat ), Dark Brown Sugar, Oatmeal , Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Butter ( Milk ), Flax Seed (1%), Chia Seed (1%), Wheatgerm , Salt, Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Sunflower Seed, Oat Flakes.
Check Tesco Finest Soda Bread 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Soda Bread 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


