Is Tesco Finest Spanish Roasted Pepper & Vegetable Tortilla Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (47%), Pasteurised Egg (24%), Fried Vegetables (12%) [courgette, Spinach, Onion, Sunflower Oil], Roasted Red Pepper (5%) [red Pepper, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)], Sundried Tomatoes [dried Tomato, Sunflower Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Oregano, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)], Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Olive Oil. Contains Egg.

Check Tesco Finest Spanish Roasted Pepper & Vegetable Tortilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece, Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRoastyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepBreakfast