Is Tesco Finest Spiced Almonds Medjool Date Tray 450G Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Almonds (44%), Medjool Date (31%), Sugar, Pistachio Nuts , Glucose Syrup, Dried Rose Petals, Honey, Maple Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Chilli Flakes, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).

Check Tesco Finest Spiced Almonds Medjool Date Tray 450G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBreakfastOn The Go