Is Tesco Finest Spiced Almonds Medjool Date Tray 450G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio nuts
- almonds
- desiccated coconut
pistachio nuts
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Almonds (44%), Medjool Date (31%), Sugar, Pistachio Nuts , Glucose Syrup, Dried Rose Petals, Honey, Maple Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Chilli Flakes, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Tesco Finest Spiced Almonds Medjool Date Tray 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Spiced Almonds Medjool Date Tray 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Dried


