Is Tesco Finest Spiced Cider & Pear Glazed Wiltshire Cured Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared from 110g of british pork per 100g of spiced cider & pear glazed wiltshire cured ham
- pork gelatine
- pork
- potassium nitrate
prepared from 110g of british pork per 100g of spiced cider & pear glazed wiltshire cured ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pear and Cider Glaze [Water, Pear Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Cider (Sulphites), Honey, Pork Gelatine, Apple Concentrate, Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice], Salt, Cider (Sulphites), Honey, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Bay Leaf, Rosemary, Star Anise, Black Pepper, Ginger Powder. Prepared from 110g of British pork per 100g of Spiced Cider & Pear Glazed Wiltshire Cured Ham.
Check Tesco Finest Spiced Cider & Pear Glazed Wiltshire Cured Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Spiced Cider & Pear Glazed Wiltshire Cured Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


