Is Tesco Finest Spiced Cider & Pear Glazed Wiltshire Cured Ham Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Pear and Cider Glaze [Water, Pear Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Cider (Sulphites), Honey, Pork Gelatine, Apple Concentrate, Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice], Salt, Cider (Sulphites), Honey, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Bay Leaf, Rosemary, Star Anise, Black Pepper, Ginger Powder. Prepared from 110g of British pork per 100g of Spiced Cider & Pear Glazed Wiltshire Cured Ham.

Check Tesco Finest Spiced Cider & Pear Glazed Wiltshire Cured Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetFruitySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep