Is Tesco Finest Spiced Mango Chutney 220g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mango (50%), Sugar, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Dehydrated Mango (1%), Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cumin Seeds, Nigella Seeds, Cardamom, Ginger, Paprika, Clove, Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Finest Spiced Mango Chutney 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Spiced Mango Chutney 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyFruityTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishTopping


