Is Tesco Finest Spinach Pinenut Pasta 215G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- toasted pine nuts
toasted pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Rapeseed Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk) (3.5%), Spinach (3.5%), Sunflower Oil, Regato Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Pecorino Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Toasted Pine Nuts, Basil, Lemon Juice, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Spinach Pinenut Pasta 215G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Spinach Pinenut Pasta 215G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Spinach Lentil Pasta
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
SPINACH & CHEESE GRAIN FREE ALMOND FLOUR PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & CHEESE
GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA, ARTICHOKES, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW SQUASH AND SPINACH IN A BASIL LEMON SAUCE, GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Spinach and Chive Linguine Pasta
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Spinach Pinenut Pasta 215G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


