Is Tesco Finest Sticky Toffee Cake 10 Servings Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Mascarpone Cheese Frosting (23%) [Sugar, Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ), Cornflour, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Butterscotch Sauce (14%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Colour (Plain Caramel), Skimmed Milk , Sea Salt, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring], Dark Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Date, Treacle, Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup), Milk Chocolate Coated Honeycomb [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk , Anhydrous Milk Fat, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil], Pasteurised Egg White, Humectant (Glycerol), Cinnamon, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).

Check Tesco Finest Sticky Toffee Cake 10 Servings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetRichButtery
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast