Is Tesco Finest Strawberry & Cream Flavour Frosting 400G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Salt, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Anthocyanins), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract).

Check Tesco Finest Strawberry & Cream Flavour Frosting 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Strawberry & Cream Flavour Frosting 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking