Is Tesco Finest Stuffed Halkidiki Olives with Greek Feta & Red Pepper 130g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • medium fat soft cheese
  • whey
  • whey cheese
  • feta full fat soft cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Green Halkidiki Olives, Salt, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Whey Cheese [Whey ( Milk ), Salt], Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Red Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Potato Starch, Red Wine Vinegar, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride).

Check Tesco Finest Stuffed Halkidiki Olives with Greek Feta & Red Pepper 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Stuffed Halkidiki Olives with Greek Feta & Red Pepper 130g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad ToppingSandwich Filling
Lactose Free? Tesco Finest Stuffed Halkidiki Olives with Greek Feta & Red Pepper 130g | Spoonful