Is Tesco Finest Sun Dried Tomato Garlic & Basil Sauce 340G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Tomato, Tomato Purée, Olive Oil, Garlic Purée (5%), Sundried Tomato (4.5%), Basil (3.5%), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid).

Check Tesco Finest Sun Dried Tomato Garlic & Basil Sauce 340G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Sun Dried Tomato Garlic & Basil Sauce 340G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping