Is Tesco Finest Sundried Tomato Balsamic Tapenade 190G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rehydrated Sundried Tomatoes (34%) [Sundried Tomatoes, Water], Tomato Purée, Sunflower Oil, Water, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Grape Must], Basil, Salt, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ), Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Finest Sundried Tomato Balsamic Tapenade 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Sundried Tomato Balsamic Tapenade 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Sundried Tomato Balsamic Tapenade 190G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


