Is Tesco Finest Sweet Potato Coconut & Chilli Soup 600G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, velvety soup with a balanced sweet and spicy flavor profile and a creamy mouthfeel. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, moderate heat, and convenient reheating for quick lunches or light dinners. Common uses include starters, pairing with bread, or as a warming solo meal; packaging is widely praised for easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Vegetable Stock [Water, Sugar, Salt, Onion Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Leek Concentrate, Celery Concentrate, Garlic Concentrate, Nutmeg Oil], Carrot, Sweet Potato (12%), Roasted Sweet Potato (5%), Coconut (4%), Ginger Purée, Onion, Lime Juice, Roast Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Lemongrass, Agave Syrup, Cumin Powder, Coriander, Paprika, Dried Red Chilli, Chilli, Turmeric Powder.

Check Tesco Finest Sweet Potato Coconut & Chilli Soup 600G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Sweet Potato Coconut & Chilli Soup 600G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go