Is Tesco Finest Sweet Tomato & Birds Eye Chilli Chutney 220G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato (9%), Apple (8%), Tomato Paste (8%), Apple Purée, San Marzano Tomato (6%), Dried Onion, Sultanas, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Salt, Bird's Eye Chilli, Smoked Paprika.
Check Tesco Finest Sweet Tomato & Birds Eye Chilli Chutney 220G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Sweet Tomato & Birds Eye Chilli Chutney 220G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye Frozen Baby Sweet Peas - 13oz
Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye C&W Sweet Corn 16 oz
Birds Eye Sweet & Sour Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Onions, and Pineapple With a Sweet & Sour Sauce Stir Fry Veggies & Sauce, Sweet & Sour
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Sweet Tomato & Birds Eye Chilli Chutney 220G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


