Is Tesco Finest Tequila Pickled Onions Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Onion, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Tequila (2.5%), Salt, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest Tequila Pickled Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Tequila Pickled Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Sauce · Jar, Liquid
Flavor
TangySourTequilaSavory
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSalad ToppingSauce


