Is Tesco Finest Thick & Creamy Black Cherry Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • made using british milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (milk), Black Cherry (18%), Sugar, Black Cherry Purée (2%), Cornflour, Flavourings, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Elderberry Juice. Made Using British Milk.

Check Tesco Finest Thick & Creamy Black Cherry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Thick & Creamy Black Cherry Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking