Is Tesco Finest Thick & Creamy Black Cherry Yogurt Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt (milk), Black Cherry (18%), Sugar, Black Cherry Purée (2%), Cornflour, Flavourings, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Elderberry Juice. Made Using British Milk.
Check Tesco Finest Thick & Creamy Black Cherry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Thick & Creamy Black Cherry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Thick & Creamy Black Cherry Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


