Is Tesco Finest Tomato, Feta & Basil Sauce 470g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato Purée, Cherry Tomato (12%), Rapeseed Oil, Feta Cheese ( Milk ) (7%), Sugar, Water, Double Cream ( Milk ), Sundried Tomatoes, Modified Maize Starch, Basil, Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Roasted Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Dried Garlic, Oregano.
Check Tesco Finest Tomato, Feta & Basil Sauce 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Tomato, Feta & Basil Sauce 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Tomato, Feta & Basil Sauce 470g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichDipping


