Is Tesco Finest Tomato & Pancetta Pasta Sauce 340G Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato (62%), Tomato Purée, Pancetta (10%) [Pork Belly, Salt, White Wine, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)], Olive Oil, Onion, Sugar, Pecorino Romano Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Garlic Purée, Basil, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Tomato & Pancetta Pasta Sauce 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Tomato & Pancetta Pasta Sauce 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Tomato & Pancetta Pasta Sauce 340G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchTopping


