Is Tesco Finest Treasure Egg 300G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • coconut oil

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Hazelnut, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Whole Milk, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide), Butter (Milk), Glazing Agent (Shellac), Humectant (Glycerol), Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Maize Starch

Check Tesco Finest Treasure Egg 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Treasure Egg 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go