Is Tesco Finest Unsmoked Dry Cure Back Bacon 8 Pack 240G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork, Salt, Sea Salt, Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate).
Check Tesco Finest Unsmoked Dry Cure Back Bacon 8 Pack 240G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Unsmoked Dry Cure Back Bacon 8 Pack 240G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Unsmoked Dry Cure Back Bacon 8 Pack 240G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSide Dish


