Is Tesco Finest Vanilla Custard 500g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk (53%), Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (27%), Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Tapioca Starch, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (1.5%), Flavouring, Madagascan Vanilla Seeds.
Check Tesco Finest Vanilla Custard 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Vanilla Custard 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Vanilla Custard 500g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnacking


