Is Tesco Finest Vanilla Yogurt 150G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double cream
- milk
- skimmed milk
- yogurt
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Yogurt (Milk), Madagascan Vanilla Sauce (14%) [Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Flavourings, Skimmed Milk, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Double Cream (Milk), Vanilla Powder], Sugar, Potato Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectin).
Check Tesco Finest Vanilla Yogurt 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Vanilla Yogurt 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Vanilla Yogurt 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


