Is Tesco Finest Whipped Feta & Sunblush Tomato Tarts 270g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Crème Fraîche ( Milk ), Marinated SunBlush® Tomatoes (19%) [Semi Dried Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano], Whole Milk , Butter ( Milk ), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (4%), Pasteurised Egg , Feta Cheese ( Milk ) (2.5%), Cornflour, Single Cream ( Milk ), Oregano, Lemon Peel [Lemon Peel, Sea Salt], Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Spirit Vinegar.
Check Tesco Finest Whipped Feta & Sunblush Tomato Tarts 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Whipped Feta & Sunblush Tomato Tarts 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


