Is Tesco Finest White Baguette Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat fibre
- wheat
- wheat starch
- malted wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Rice Flour, Sourdough Culture (Rye), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Wheat Fibre, Sourdough Culture (Wheat), Malted Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Starch.
Check Tesco Finest White Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest White Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


