Is Tesco Finest White Bread Mix 500g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Dried Durum Wheat Sourdough (3.5%), Yeast Powder, Salt, Sugar, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Finest White Bread Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest White Bread Mix 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking


