Is Tesco Finest Winter Berry Flavour Meringue Kisses 100g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg white
pasteurised egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Pasteurised Egg White, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Radish, Apple, Blackcurrant), Dried Glucose Syrup, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring, Cinnamon.
Check Tesco Finest Winter Berry Flavour Meringue Kisses 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Winter Berry Flavour Meringue Kisses 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


