Is Tesco Finest Wslydl Fruits & Orange Liqueur 200G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- milk
- belgian white chocolate
- wensleydale cheese
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wensleydale Cheese (Milk) Golden Raisins (5%), Apricot (5%), Fructose, Belgian White Chocolate (2.5%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Candied Orange Peel [Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Orange Liqueur, Rice Flour, Orange Extract, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide), Sunflower Oil.
Check Tesco Finest Wslydl Fruits & Orange Liqueur 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Wslydl Fruits & Orange Liqueur 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Wslydl Fruits & Orange Liqueur 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


