Is Tesco Fire Pit 4 Pork, Mozzarella & Tomato Kebabs 400G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- mozzarella medium fat soft cheese
- milk
- pork
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (76%), Slow Roasted Tomato, Water, Rice Flour, Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Gram Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Sugar, Basil, Garlic, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Leek Powder, Black Pepper, Oregano, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Radish Concentrate, Paprika Extract, Carrot Concentrate, Black Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Oregano Extract.
Check Tesco Fire Pit 4 Pork, Mozzarella & Tomato Kebabs 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fire Pit 4 Pork, Mozzarella & Tomato Kebabs 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Fire Roasted Tomato & Garlic Pasta Sauce 24 Oz
ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Where to buy
Tesco Fire Pit 4 Pork, Mozzarella & Tomato Kebabs 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


