Is Tesco Fire Pit 4 Pork, Mozzarella & Tomato Kebabs 400G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (76%), Slow Roasted Tomato, Water, Rice Flour, Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Gram Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Sugar, Basil, Garlic, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Leek Powder, Black Pepper, Oregano, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Radish Concentrate, Paprika Extract, Carrot Concentrate, Black Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Oregano Extract.

Check Tesco Fire Pit 4 Pork, Mozzarella & Tomato Kebabs 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Fire Pit 4 Pork, Mozzarella & Tomato Kebabs 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Tesco Fire Pit 4 Pork, Mozzarella & Tomato Kebabs 400G | Spoonful