Is Tesco Fire Pit Salt & Chilli Pork Belly Slices 500G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Belly (97%), Sea Salt, Sugar, Cornflour, Dried Red Chilli, Black Pepper, Dried Onion, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Fennel Seeds, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Chilli Extract.
Check Tesco Fire Pit Salt & Chilli Pork Belly Slices 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fire Pit Salt & Chilli Pork Belly Slices 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tesco Fire Pit Salt & Chilli Pork Belly Slices 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


