Is Tesco Firepit 6 Mango Coconut Lime Fish Skewers 300G Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk proteins

milk proteins

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Basa ( Fish ) (90%), Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder [Coconut Extract, Water, Maltodextrin, Modified Tapioca Starch], Salt, Coconut Flakes, Flavouring, Chilli, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Lime Juice Powder, Coriander, Modified Tapioca Starch, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Thickener (Xanthan Gum).

Check Tesco Firepit 6 Mango Coconut Lime Fish Skewers 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Firepit 6 Mango Coconut Lime Fish Skewers 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal Prep