Is Tesco Firepit 6 Mango Coconut Lime Fish Skewers 300G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- basa
- xanthan gum
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Basa ( Fish ) (90%), Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder [Coconut Extract, Water, Maltodextrin, Modified Tapioca Starch], Salt, Coconut Flakes, Flavouring, Chilli, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Lime Juice Powder, Coriander, Modified Tapioca Starch, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Thickener (Xanthan Gum).
Check Tesco Firepit 6 Mango Coconut Lime Fish Skewers 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Firepit 6 Mango Coconut Lime Fish Skewers 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink, Mojita Lime Mint Coconut, 450 ml, 15.2 fl oz
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Tesco Firepit 6 Mango Coconut Lime Fish Skewers 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Stick


