Is Tesco Firepit Shawarma Chicken Thigh Fillets with Yoghurt & Mint Sauce 393g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Thigh Fillets (82%), Yogurt and Mint Sauce [Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Single Cream ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Onion Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Salt, Mint, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)], Spices, Ginger Purée, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Herbs, Red Pepper, Nigella Seeds, Lemon Juice Powder, Lemon Oil, Cinnamon Extract, Cumin Extract.
Check Tesco Firepit Shawarma Chicken Thigh Fillets with Yoghurt & Mint Sauce 393g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Firepit Shawarma Chicken Thigh Fillets with Yoghurt & Mint Sauce 393g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Poultry · Piece


