Is Tesco Fish Pie 400G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat gluten

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Mashed Potato [Potato, Whole Milk , Butter ( Milk ), Salt, White Pepper], Cooked Pollock ( Fish ) (20%), Single Cream ( Milk ), Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Medium Cheddar Cheese Crumb [Medium Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Spices, Caramelised Sugar Powder], Cornflour, Parsley, Black Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, White Pepper. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.

Check Tesco Fish Pie 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Fish Pie 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Lunch