Is Tesco Fizzy Pop Lollies 8 X 55Ml Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • cola flavour ice lollies
  • flavouring
  • lemonade flavour ice lollies: water
  • cherryade flavour ice lollies: water
  • +1 more

cola flavour ice lollies

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherryade, Lemonade And Cola Flavour Ice Lollies, Cherryade Flavour Ice Lollies: Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Colours Typical Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Citric Acid, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Malic Acid, Flavouring, Lemonade Flavour Ice Lollies: Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Flavouring, Cola Flavour Ice Lollies: Water, Ofwhic Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Rho Citric Acid, Allergy Advice May Contain Milk, Suitable For Vegetarians, Caution The Colours In This Product May Stain Clothing, Nutrit Energy Fat Carboh Of Whic Fibre Protein Salt Pack Co Storage Keep Frozen At - 18C Or Cooler, Important: If Food Has Thawed, Do Not Refreeze, End: See Side Of Pack Produced In The U,k, For Tesco Stores Ltd, Welwyn Garden City Referen Al71ga, U, K, Tesco 2019, Sc0139 Is Equiv

Check Tesco Fizzy Pop Lollies 8 X 55Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tesco Fizzy Pop Lollies 8 X 55Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go