Is Tesco Floral Sprinkles 65g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Fruit, Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower, Apple, Radish, Sweet Potato, Lemon, Carrot, Blackcurrant, Hibiscus), Shea Fat, Glazing Agents (Shellac, White and Yellow Beeswax), Thickener (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Dextrin, Colour (Lutein), Flavouring.

Check Tesco Floral Sprinkles 65g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Floral Sprinkles 65g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingBakingSnacking