Is Tesco Floral Sprinkles 65g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- yellow beeswax
- whey powder
- shellac
- lutein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Fruit, Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower, Apple, Radish, Sweet Potato, Lemon, Carrot, Blackcurrant, Hibiscus), Shea Fat, Glazing Agents (Shellac, White and Yellow Beeswax), Thickener (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Dextrin, Colour (Lutein), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Floral Sprinkles 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Floral Sprinkles 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Floral Sprinkles 65g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


